INTERNATIONAL MARKETPLACE FOR DIGITAL ARTS [IMDA]

Professional networking

The International Marketplace for Digital Arts (IMDA) is the professional stream of Elektra. Since 2007, this activity has been attracting important representatives of the world of digital arts from every continent. By bringing together key people in the field, the IMDA encourages collaborative and presentation projects and paves the way for local artists to present abroad.

Every year, producers, curators, agents, journalists and other international players meet the creators and organizations that contribute to our cultural dynamism.

The IMDA takes the form of short presentations: international guests describe their activities and local artists and organizations share the works and projects they want to promote beyond our borders. In addition to attending Elektra’s artistic activities, IMDA guests also participate in a series of visits to research and creation laboratories, presentation venues and artists’ studios and meet Montreal’s main players in the digital arts.

They took part in IMDA’s previous editions:

MIAN 2016

Speakers:

• Alain Thibault, ELEKTRA-BIAN, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Erandy Vergara, Studio XX, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Melentie Pandilovski, Video Pool Media Arts Centre, Winnipeg (MB-CA)
• Catherine Béchard & Sabin Hudon, Artistes, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Cathie Boyd, Sonica, Glasgow (UK)
• Nicolas Etchenagucia, Analix Forever, Genève (CH)
• Christine Redfern, ELLEPHANT, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Lucia Garcia, LABoral, Gijon (ES)
• Gilles Alvarez, Biennale Némo, Paris (FR)
• Alice Jarry, Artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Asher Remy-Toledo, Hyphen Hub, New York (US)
• Sarah Joyce, New Media Gallery, New Westminster (BC-CA)
• Ben Bogart, Artiste, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Nicolas Wierinck, White Circle, Bruxelles (BE)
• Jean-Emmanuel Rosnet, Mirage Festival, Lyon (FR)
• Pavitra Wickramasinghe, Artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Eliane Ellbogen, Eastern Bloc, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Norman White, Artiste, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Valérie Hasson-Benillouche, Galerie Charlot, Paris (FR)
• Sabrina Ratté, Artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Martin Romeo, Toolkit Festival, Venise (IT)
• Oli Sorenson, Artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Murray Horne, Wood Street Galleries, Pittsburgh (US)
• DooEun Choi, Commissaire, New York (US)
• Christiane Paul, Whitney Museum, New York (US)
• Christa Sommerer, Campus Exhibition Ars Electronica, Linz (AT)
• Zhang Ga, Chronus Art Center, Shanghai / New York (CN/US)
• Monica Bello, Arts@CERN, Genève (CH)
• Amy Heibel, LACMA, Los Angeles (US)
• Ashley Wong, Sedition, Londres (UK)
• Kurt D’Haeseleer, Werktank, Leuven (BE)

MIAN 2015

Speakers:

• Pauline Chasseriaud, Festival Accès(s), Billère (FR)
• Olga Shishko, MediaArtLab, Moscou (RU)
• Olga Majcen Linn, Kontejner, Zagreb (HR)
• Wim van der Plas, ISEA International, Rotterdam (NL)
• Olga Mink, Baltan Laboratories, Eindhoven (NL)
• DooEun Choi, commissaire, New York (US)
• Melina Izar Marson, SESC-SP, São Paulo (BR)
• Tania Aedo, Laboratorio Arte Alameda, Mexico (MX)
• Chris Romero, Bitforms Gallery, New York (US)
• David Familian, The Beall Center for Art + Technology, Irvine (CA-US)
• Ellen Pau, Microwave, Hong Kong (HK)

Canadian artists and institutions:

• Alain Thibault, ELEKTRA-BIAN-BIAS (QC-CA)
• Colin Rothfels, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Bill Vorn, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Peter Flemming, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Rafael Lozano-Hemmer, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Emmanuel Madan, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Thomas McIntosh [The User], artist, Montréal (UK/QC-CA)
• Jane Tingley, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Donna Legault, artist, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Adam Basanta, artist, Montréal/Vancouver (QC/BC-CA)
• Aurélie Besson, Molior, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Marc Tremblay et Jérôme Forget, Festival PHOS, Matane (QC-CA)
• Robin Dupuis, Perte de Signal, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Michael Alstad, Year Zero One, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Katja Melzer, SAW Video Media Art Centre, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Greg J. Smith, HOLO Magazine/CreativeApplications.Net, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Philippe Pasquier, ISEA2015, Vancouver (BC-CA)

QUÉBEC DIGITALE ROMA special edition - Saturday October 10, 2015
• Alain Thibault, ELEKTRA / BIAN (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Fabrizio Grifasi, Romaeuropa Festival (Roma, IT)
• Bill Vorn, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Louis-Philippe Demers, artist (Montréal, QC-CA / Singapour, SG)
• Gianluca Del Gobbo, LPM – Live Performers Meeting (Roma, IT)
• Chris Salter, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Andrea Polato, Transart Festival (Bolzano, IT)
• Jean Dubois, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Pascal Dufaux, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Marcello Arosio, Kernel Festival (Monza, IT)
• Patrick Harrop, Perte de Signal (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Martin Romeo, Toolkit Festival (Venezia, IT)
• Myriam Bleau, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)

QUÉBEC DIGITAL ART @ NYC special edition - Friday October 23, 2015
• Alain Thibault, ELEKTRA – BIAN (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Wayne Ashley, FuturePerfect (New York, US)
• Matthew Biederman artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Jean Dubois, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Carol Parkinson, Harvestworks (New York, US)
• Robin Dupuis, Perte de Signal (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Aurélie Besson, Molior (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Kelani Nichole, TRANSFER Gallery (New York, US)
• [The User] (Thomas McIntosh & Emmanuel Madan), artists, Montréal (UK/QC-CA)
• Adam Basanta, artist (Montréal/Vancouver, QC/BC-CA)
• Projet EVA (Etienne Grenier & Simon Laroche), artists (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Kevin Cunningham, 3-Legged Dog (New York, US)
• Line Dezainde, Sporobole (Sherbrooke, QC-CA)
• Bill Vorn, artist (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Nina Colosi, The Streaming Museum (New York, US)
• Lynn Hughes, artist + TAG Technoculture Art & Game Concordia (Montréal, QC-CA)
• Chris Salter, artist + Hexagram (Montreal, QC-CA)
• Kerry Doran, bitforms gallery (New York, US)

MIAN 2014

Speakers:

• Arcadi / Némo, Paris (FR)
• WRO Biennale, Wroclaw (PO)
• Mutek MX, Mexico (MX)
• Département des arts numériques FWB, Bruxelles (BE)
• Avatar, Québec (QC-CA)
• MCD & Art2M, Paris (FR)
• FACT, Liverpool (UK)
• Lower Manhattan Cultural Council, New-York (US)
• The Streaming Museum, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Show Off 2014, Paris (FR)
• New Forms Festival, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Romaeuropa, Rome (IT)
• La gare numérique, Jeumont (FR)
• Mons 2015, Mons (BE)
• Neural, Bari (IT)
• Digital Art Live, Auckland (NZ)
• Cryptic & Sonica, Glasgow (UK)
• Subtle Technologies, Toronto, (ON-CA)
• House of Electronic Arts Basel, Bâle (CH)
• Le lieu unique, Nantes (FR)
• Artengine, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• L.E.V. Festival, Gijon (ES)
• Le Cube, Paris (FR)
• Le Manège, Maubeuge (FR)

Canadian artists and institutions:

• Aelab (G Trudel & S. Claude), artists, Montréal, (QC-CA)
• Chris Salter, artist, Montréal, (QC-CA)
• Brad Todd, artists Montréal, (QC-CA)
• Myriam Bleau, artist, Montréal, (QC-CA)
• Samuel St Aubin, artist, Montréal (QC-CA)

Focus Québec Special Edition – Bruxelles (BEAF)

Speakers:

• Fondation Liedts-Meesen, Bruxelles (BE)
• Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy – artificiel, Montréal (QC-CA)
• iMAL, Bruxelles (BE)
• Daily Tous Les Jours, Montréal (QC-CA)
• MUTEK, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Eastern Bloc, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Herman Kolgen, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Projet Eva, Montréal (QC-CA)
• iMinds, Bruxelles (BE)
• Nicolas Bernier & Martin Messier, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Perte de Signal, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Lynn Hughes, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Jean Dubois, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Cimatics, Bruxelles (BE)
• Yan Breuleux, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Samuel St-Aubin, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Valérie Lamontagne, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Bill Vorn, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Jean Piché, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Transcultures, Bruxelles (BE)

Quebecer and Canadian artists and institutions:

• Robyn Moody, artiste, Calgary (AB-CA)
• Tasman Richardson, artiste, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Erin Gee, artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Etienne Grenier & Simon Laroche (Projet EVA), artistes, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Sofian Audry & Alexandre Castonguay, Agit P.O.V., artistes, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Herman Kolgen, artiste, EOTONE, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Lynn Hughes, artiste, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Sarah Cole-Burnett, New Forms Festival / Hybridity Media, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Greg J. Smith & Alexander Scholz, HOLO Magazine & Creative Applications
• Network, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Eliane Ellbogen, Eastern Bloc / Sight & Sound, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Robin Dupuis, Perte de Signal, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Cheryl Sim, Centre PHI, Montréal (QC-CA)
• Emilie Boudrias, BIAN 2012 / 2014, Montréal (QC-CA)

International guests

Speakers:

• ZKM, Karlsruhe (DE)
• Transmediale, Berlin (DE)
• Technosensual, Vienne (AT)
• Bozar, Bruxelles (BE)
• ArtFutura, Barcelone (ES)
• Gare numérique, Jeumont (FR)
• Festival Cultures Electroni[k], Rennes (FR)
• Scopitone, Nantes (FR)
• AADN – Arts numériques, Lyon (FR)
• Seconde Nature, Aix-en-Provence (FR)
• Show Off, Paris (FR)
• David Letellier, artiste, EOTONE, Paris/Berlin (FR/DE)
• MIS (Museum of Image and Sound), Sao Paulo (BR)
• Harvestworks, New York (US)
• The Creators Project, New York (US)

Observers:

• FuturePerfect, New York (US)
• Willamette University, Oregon (US)
• EMPAC, Troy (US)
• Cimatics, Bruxelles (BE)
• Seon Ryeong, commissaire, Séoul (KR)
• Ryoichi Kurokawa, artiste, Paris (FR/JP)
• Yatra-Arts, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Espace F, Matane (QC-CA)
• Electric Fields / Artengine, Ottawa (ON-CA)

2012

International guests

Speakers:

• Arcadi / Némo, Paris (FR)
• Barbican, London (UK)
• Centre des Arts, Enghien-Les-Bains (FR)
• Centre AudioVisuel des Dominicains de Haute-Alsace (FR)
• European Media Art Network (EMAN) & European Media Artists In Residence Exchange (EMARE), Halle (DE)
• Centro Cultural San Martin, Buenos Aires (AG)
• CYNETART, Dresden (DE)
• Digitalarti, Paris (FR)
• EMPAC, Troy (US)
• EXIT, Paris (FR)
• Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Cellule Art numériques, Brussels (BE)
• Hertz Festival, Athens (GR)
• La Gaîté lyrique, Paris (FR)
• Le Fresnoy, Tourcoing (FR)
• Lille3000, Lille (FR)
• Mapping Festival, Genève (CH)
• National Arts Museum Of China, Beijing (CN/US)
• Stereolux / Festival Scopitone, Nantes (FR)

Observers:

• Epidemic, Paris (FR)
• MCD – Musiques & Cultures Digitales, Paris (FR)
• Dominique Moulon, author and specialized journalist in digital arts, Paris (FR)
• Lieu Multiple/EMF, Poitiers (FR)
• Galerie H+, Lyon (FR)
• The Creators Project, New York (US)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Darsha Hewitt, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• François Quévillon, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Jean-Ambroise Vesac, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Jonathan Villeneuve, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Manuel Chantre, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• nichola feldman kiss, artist, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Patrick Harrop, artist, Montreal/Winnipeg (QC-CA/MB)
• Subtle Technologies, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Conseil des arts de Montreal (QC-CA)
• CRÉ, Montreal (QC-CA)
• HTMlles Festival – Studio XX, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Creative Applications, Toronto (CA)
• Artengine, Ottawa (QC-CA)
• Espace F, Matane (QC-CA)

2011

International guests

Speakers:

• Festival international des images, Manizales (CO)
• Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi (JP)
• FuturePerfect, New York (US)
• PLATOON, Berlin/Seoul/Gwangju (DE/KR)
• EMPAC, Troy (US)
• National Arts Museum Of China, Beijing (CN)
• INDEX Festival, New York (US)
• Arts Center Nabi, Seoul (KR)
• Recombinant Media Labs, San Francisco (US)
• Dominique Moulon, author and specialized journalist in digital arts, Paris (FR)

Observers:

• FuturePerfect, New York (US)
• Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, « Cellule Art numériques », Brussels (BE)
• Christian Delécluse, Réseau des arts numériques (RAN), Paris (FR)
• Alessandro Ludovico, Neural, Bari (IT)
• Anne-Cécile Worms, MCD – Musiques & Cultures Digitales, Paris (FR)
• Kyoung-Yun Ho, Art in Culture, Seoul (KR)
• Dominique Moulon, Images Magazine / Digital Art International, Paris (FR)
• Peter Kirn, Create Digital Motion, New York (US)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Brad Todd, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Jean-Pierre Aubé, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Louis-Philippe Demers, artist, Montreal/Singapour (QC-CA)
• Martin Messier, Nicolas Bernier, artists, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Peter Flemming, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Simone Jones, Lance Winn, artists, Toronto/Delaware (ON-CA/US)
• Steve Daniels, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Tasman Richardson, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Yan Breuleux, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Alain Mongeau, Mutek, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Andrée Duchaine, Molior, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Anne-Sophie Garcia, Le Laboratoire d’Art (Le Labo), Toronto (ON-CA)
• Monique Savoie, Société des arts technologiques (SAT), Montreal (QC-CA)
• Ryan Stec, Electric Fields / Artengine, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Jaenine Parkinson, Vague Terrain journal / Artengine, Ottawa (ON-CA)

2010

International guests

• Ars Electronica, Linz (AT)
• Ars Longa, Paris (FR)
• Bains Numériques, Enghien-les-Bains (FR)
• Digitalarti, Paris (FR)
• EXIT, Paris (FR)
• La Fonderie de l’Image, Paris (FR)
• Arcadi / Némo, Paris (FR)
• Qwartz, Paris (FR)
• Scopitone, Nantes (FR)
• Seconde Nature, Aix-en-Provence (FR)
• Cimatics, Brussels (BE)
• MediaRuimte, Brussels (BE)
• LABoral, Gijon (ES)
• MediaLab Prado, Madrid (ES)
• STRP, Eindhoven (NL)
• Studios Roosegaarde, Rotterdam (NL)
• ISEA 2011, Istanbul (TR)
• Lab Art & Science, Moscow (RU)
• 12k/Line, New York (US)
• Future Perfect, New York (US)
• Performa, New York (US)
• 01SJ Biennale, San Jose (US)
• E-Arts, Shanghai (CN)
• Arts Center Nabi, Seoul (KO)
• Natural Fiber (Yogyakarta new media art laboratory – HONF), Yogyakarta (IND)
• FAN / Centre Irisson, Casablanca (MA)
• Trias Culture, Dakar (SN)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Ben Bogart, artist, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Sofian Audry, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Simon Laroche, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Etienne Grenier, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Pascal Dufaux, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Manuel Chantre, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Adad Hannah, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Jean Dubois, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Karmen Franinovic, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Horea Avram, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Kondition Pluriel, artists, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Irwin Oostindie, W2, Community Media Arts, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Nina Czegledy, curator, Toronto (ON-CA)

2009

International guests

Speakers:

• Experimenta, Melbourne (AUS)
• Bains numériques, Enghien-les-Bains (FR)
• Rencontres internationales Paris-Berlin-Madrid, Paris (FR)
• 01SJ Biennale, San Jose (US)
• Scopitone, Nantes (FR)
• Hangar, Barcelona (ES)
• Numeriscausa, Paris (FR)
• Locus Sonus, WJs (FR)
• V2, Rotterdam (NL)
• MCD / M21 Éditions, Paris (FR)
• Club Transmediale, Berlin (DE)
• Qwartz Awards, Paris (FR)
• VAE Video Arte Electronico, Lima (PER)
• Dislocate, Tokyo (JP)

Observers:

• EXIT, Paris (FR)
• Némo, Paris (FR)
• Epidemic, Paris (FR)
• TodaysArt, The Hague (NL)
• Sonic Acts, Amsterdam (NL)
• Cimatics, Brussels (BE)
• RML – Recombinant Media Labs, San Francisco (US)
• Centre de culture scientifique, technique et industrielle, Poitou-Charentes (FR)
• WJs, Meyrargues (FR)
• Institut de la francophonie numérique, Paris (FR)
• Centre for Tourism and Cultural Change, Leeds Metropolitan University, Leeds (UK)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Maria Lantin, artist, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Catherine Richards, artist, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Esther Choi, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Philomène Longpré, artist, Seattle/Montreal (US/QC-CA)
• Mouna Andraos, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Chris Salter, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Alexandre Castonguay, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Luc Courchesne, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Thomas McIntosh & Emmanuel Madan – [The User], artists, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Michel Lefebvre, Agence Topo, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Robin Dupuis & Jason Arsenault, Perte de Signal, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Luminato Festival, Toronto (ON-CA)

2008

International guests

Speakers:

• Ars Electronica, Linz (AUT)
• Transmediale, Berlin (DE)
• Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi (JP)
• Le Fresnoy, Tourcoing (FR)
• IMAL, Brussels (BE)
• Maison des Arts de Créteil and festival EXIT, Créteil (FR)
• Urban Screens, Amsterdam (NL)
• Pixelache, Helsinki (FIN)
• Eyebeam, New York (US)
• Electrofringe, Newcastle (AUS)
• AV festival, Newcastle (UK)
• Radar festival, Mexico (MEX)
• Transcultures and Transnumérique, Brussels (BE)
• La Gaîté lyrique, Paris (FR)
• Wood Street Galleries, Pittsburgh (US)
• Présences électronique and GRM, Paris (FR)
• Arcadi / Némo, Paris (FR)
• Spark festival, Minneapolis (US)
Observers:

• TodaysArt, The Hague (NL)
• Optofonica, Amsterdam (NL)
• Recombinant Media Labs, San Francisco (US)
• Sonic Acts, Amsterdam (NL)
• MCD, Musiques et Cultures Digitales, Paris (FR)
• RIAM, Marseille (FR)
• Epidemic, Paris (FR)
• Lincoln Center, New York (US)
• Direction culturelle de la Région Aquitaine (FR)
• Centre for Tourism and Cultural Change, Leeds Metropolitan University, Leeds (UK)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Julie Andreyev, artist, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• SIAT and Niranjan Rajah, artist, Vancouver (BC-CA)
• Galen Scorer, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Jocelyn Robert, artist, Quebec (QC-CA)
• Bill Vorn, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Interstices, Lynn Hughes and Jean Dubois, artists, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Valérie Lamontagne, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Chris Salter, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Eric Raymond, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Leila Sujir, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Oboro, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Empreintes Digitales, Montreal (QC-CA).

2007

International guests

Speakers:

• Sonic Acts, Amsterdam (NL)
• MixedMedia and Digicult, Milan (IT)
• Transmediale, Berlin (DE)
• DEAF, Rotterdam (NL)
• Cimatics, Brussels (BE)
• TodaysArt, The Hague (NL)
• Ars Electronica, Linz (AU)
• Optofonica, Amsterdam (NL)
• STRP, Eindhoven (NL)
• Recombinant Media Labs, San Francisco (US)
• Epidemic, Paris (FR)
• Arcadi / Némo, Paris (FR)
• Le Cube, Paris (FR)
• Dominique Moulon, author and specialized journalist in digital arts, Paris (FR)
• Ministère de la culture et de l’audiovisuel, Brussels (BE)
• MCD – Musiques & Cultures Digitales, Paris (FR)

Canadian artists and institutions

• Ken Gregory, artist, Winnipeg (MB-CA)
• nichola feldman kiss, artist, Ottawa (ON-CA)
• Max Dean, artist, Toronto (ON-CA)
• Yon Visell and Karmen Franinovic, artists, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Matthew Biederman, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Steve Heimbecker, artist, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Emile Morin, Mois Multi, Quebec (QC-CA)
• Alban Asselin, Hexagram, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Michel Fleury, EVOLVER – Hexagram, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Joseph Lefèvre, Société des arts technologiques [SAT], Montreal (QC-CA)
• Kyd Campbell, Studio XX – HTMlles, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Sha Xin Wei, Topological Media Lab, Montreal (QC-CA)
• Martin Chartrand, Alain Thibault, Emmanuel Sévigny and Étienne Grenier, Elektratek, Montreal (QC-CA)